Disorderly House
[…] A person does not own or lease a particular house in Hennepin County but is aware that it is frequently used for the sale and use of controlled substances—effectively making it a “drug house.” This individual regularly brings acquaintances or directs new people to this house to purchase or use drugs, perhaps for a small fee or for social reasons. They are not the primary operator of the drug sales but act as a recruiter or a guide, thereby increasing the traffic and activity at the location.

This individual could be charged under Minnesota Statute § 609.33, Subdivision 2, for “inviting or attempting to invite others to visit or remain in the disorderly house.” Even without owning, leasing, or managing the property, their actions contribute to the functioning of the disorderly house by bringing clientele.